Committees

Honorary Chairs

Maria João Martins, Professor of Electrical Engineering (IST - Technical University of Lisbon and Military Academy, PT)
Fernando Pires Maciel Barbosa, Professor of Electrical Engineering (University of Porto, PT)

General Chair

Fernando Lopes (Coimbra Institute of Engineering, PT)

Publication Chairs

Carlos Ferreira (Coimbra Institute of Engineering, PT)
Jaromír Hrad, EAEEIE President (Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ)

Local Organizing Committee

Inácio Fonseca
Nuno Cid Martins
Verónica Vasconcelos
Rita Monteiro
Adelino Pereira
António Godinho
(Coimbra Institute of Engineering, PT)

Technical Program Committee

Aharon Gero (Technion, Haifa, IL)
Anna Friesel (Technical University of Denmark, DK)
Andrzej Wac-Włodarczyk (Lublin University of Technology, PL)
Anthony E. Ward (University of York, UK)
Carlos Ferreira (Coimbra Institute of Engineering, PT)
Darius Andriukaitis (Kaunas University of Technology, LT)
Dorian Cojocaru (University of Craiova, RO)
Dorin Popescu (University of Craiova, RO)
Dušan Maga (Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ)
Fabrice Meriaudeau (University of Burgundy, FR)
Fernando Lopes (Coimbra Institute of Engineering, PT)
Fernando Pires Maciel Barbosa (University of Porto, PT)
Georgios Tsirigotis (International Hellenic University, Thessaloniki, GR)
Giorgos Papadourakis (Hellenic Mediterranean University, Heraklion, GR)
Gert Jervan (Tallinn University of Technology, EE)
Hélène Frémont (University of Bordeaux, FR)
Helgi Thorbergsson (University of Iceland, Reykjavík, IS)
Inácio Fonseca (Coimbra Institute of Engineering, PT)
Ismo Hakala (University of Jyväskylä, Kokkola, FI)
Jaromír Hrad (Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ)
Jean-Marc Thiriet (Grenoble Alpes University, Grenoble, FR)
Johann A Briffa (University of Malta, MT)
Josef Hynek (University of Hradec Kralove, CZ)
José-V. Benlloch-Dualde (Polytechnic University of Valencia, ES)
Juan Carlos Burguillo-Rial (University of Vigo, ES)
Karl Sölvi Gudmundsson (University of Iceland, IS)
Laura Grindei (Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, RO)
Laure Petrucci (University Paris 13 and CNRS, FR)
Lenka Lhotská (Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ)
Manuel Valdez (Coimbra Institute of Engineering, PT)
Maria João Martins (Military Academy, Lisboa, PT)
Marian Poboroniuc (Technical University of Iaşi, RO)
Мarko Hölbl (University of Maribor, SI)
Milan Sigmund (Brno University of Technology, CZ)
Nina Bencheva (University of Ruse, BG)
Olga Timcenko (Aalborg University Copenhagen, DK)
Olivier Bonnaud (University of Rennes 1, FR)
Ondrej Rysavy (Brno University of Technology, CZ)
Petr Matoušek (Brno University of Technology, CZ)
Petra Poulová (University of Hradec Králové, CZ)
Plamen Zahariev (University of Ruse, BG)
Renato Rizzo (University of Naples, IT)
Saba Mylvaganam (University of South-Eastern Norway, NO)
Sergey Dubikovsky (Purdue University, US)
Tarık Kışla (Ege University, İzmir, TR)
Tatjana Welzer (University of Maribor, SI)
Telmo Fernandes (Polytechnic Institute of Leiria, PT)
Tomáš Zeman (Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ)